Skip to content
← Insights

Category × region heatmap

The geography of each stack layer

View 3 of 10
Category × region heatmap
The geography of each stack layer
Darker = denser. Cells computed across the 4,931 of 6,106 companies (81%) with a tagged region.
North AmericaEuropeLatAmAfricaMENAAPAC
Cross-Border B2B Payments 1909774912269
Agentic Payments 26083931858
Stablecoin Issuance 726722131741
Stablecoin Infrastructure 26717137163991
Merchant & Payment Processing 212186577740106
RWA Tokenization 20817568125489
Wallet Infrastructure 10610829112967
On/Off Ramps 791491011553978
Crypto Banking 969562361637
Treasury / FX / Orchestration 8460189731
Compliance / RegTech 5060751026
Consumer Remittances 52261437625